Getdare.Com - Info getdare.com

getdare.com receives about 2,350 unique visitors and 20,210 (8.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $154.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $89,538.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getdare.com is ranked number 112,474 in the world and 0.00047% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.11.26. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is getdare.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
70,500
Daily Pageviews:
20,210 (8.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
112,474 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00047% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.4%40.5%50445
United Kingdom 27.8%34.2%15536
Norway 4.8%4.3%11529
Germany 4.1%2.1%115072
Australia 3.1%1.1%54467
Canada 2.9%1.9%69372
Greece 2.2%5.9%26526
Denmark 2.1%1.2%19992
Netherlands 1.9%2.0%58481
Kenya 1.0%2.3%9622

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getdare.com
100.00%100.00%11

Competitive Data

SEMrush getdare.com
Domain:
  getdare.com
Rank:
  38,555
Organic Keywords:
  15,580
Organic Traffic:
  31,020
Organic Cost:
  $6,016.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
201
Total Backlinks:
  4,255
Follow Links:
  4,038
Nofollow Links:
  217
Referring Domains:
  65
Referring IPs:
  78

How socially engaged is getdare.com?

Facebook:
  174
Google +:
  15
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  13,860
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much getdare.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$154.14
Monthly Revenue:
$4,624.20
Yearly Revenue:
$56,261.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,185$93.88
United Kingdom 6,912$43.06
Norway 869$4.61
Canada 384$2.69
Greece 1,192$2.15
Netherlands 404$2.06
Germany 424$2.05
Australia 222$1.67
Kenya 465$1.04
Denmark 243$0.93

How much money do getdare.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$832.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,129.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,620
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
108,607
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,321,379
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,473$16.90
United Kingdom 1,106$6.89
Norway 174$0.92
Greece 465$0.84
Canada 96$0.67
Germany 123$0.59
Netherlands 69$0.35
Australia 44$0.33
Denmark 61$0.23
Kenya 9$0.02

How much is getdare.com worth?

Website Value:
$89,538.47

Where is getdare.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.11.26
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.11.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does getdare.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2959 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

TRUTH OR DARE ONLINE renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
SUBMIT A TRUTH OR DARE and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Spend a whole…rately undone. renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Truth and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Submitted by: and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
viviorunitia renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Truth or Dare Sets and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Enable *** content renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Mix available content levels renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
You must login or and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
register renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Non-Fiction: M…e *** ***) and 25 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
I did this and…in this class. and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
daredevil1234 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
posted January 17, 2013 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Please abide b…ting policies. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
currently logged in. Login or and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
New Truth or Dare Stories and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Local UK ***s renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
© 2004-2016 ge…hts Reserved : renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Privacy renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.getdare.com/x/js/jquery.js
http://www.getdare.com/x/js/darebox.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.getdare.com/x/css/css0.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/redlightcenter2/115-1467037199.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/css/css0.css (3 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/js/darebox.js (3 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/js/jquery.js (3 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/srv/avatar.php?u=126685 (12 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/srv/avatar.php?u=132789 (12 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/srv/avatar.php?u=40746 (12 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/srv/avatar.php?u=60855 (12 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/srv/avatar.php?u=63253 (12 hours)
http://www.getdare.com/x/srv/avatar.php?u=67970 (12 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/about.php">About</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.get…s/register.php">register</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="password" name="vb_login_password" class="textfield"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="cookieuser" type="checkbox" name="cookieuser"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.get…s/register.php">register</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.get…5&amp;goto=newpost">Have you ever…oing commando?</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,012 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="footer">© 2004-2016 ge…rved : Privacy</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23.8KiB (51% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ads-a.juicyads.com/ads/user49180/ad41437-1449050064.jpg could save 19.8KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getdare.com/x/img/smatrix.gif could save 2.6KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getdare.com/x/img/gdbutton.gif could save 1.4KiB (52% reduction).
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  40

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

getdare.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

getdare.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to getdare.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 05 Aug 2016 05:21:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3808209bce17271353b7ccdbdc9631951470374501; expires=Sat, 05-Aug-17 05:21:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.getdare.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Vary: Accept,Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2cd7ce9b68a2254f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS andy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-21
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GETDARE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 140164950_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-23T04:58:50.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-21T08:31:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-21T08:31:06.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-23T04:58:50.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GETDARE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2016
Creation Date: 21-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Aug 2016 05:21:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

simpleboutique.co.kr
20 secs
99vultures.tumblr.com
47 secs
comicbookarchives.com
59 secs
***kingdom1.tumblr.com
1 min
simpleblend.net
1 min
azrr.net
1 min
azgals.com
2 mins
simplbug.com
2 mins
simpleams.uk
2 mins
azlyrics.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
getdare.com widget